Pomegranate seed oil is extremely nutritious and rich, which is used internally and externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. The regenerative properties of pomegranate oil make it an indispensable ingredient in many skin care products. It is included in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products. It is also used as a vaporizer and a diffuser. It is mainly composed of Sabinene, Mycenae, Limonene, Alpha Pinene and Terpinenol. Only a meagre amount is needed to achieve positive results.
Sesame plant with a height of about one meter a year to the end of the stem is covered with hairs. Its leaves are oval, thin and sharp. Its flowers are white or red, in every part of the stems appear on the sides of the leaves of this herb in capsule form and content .myvh small, flat, oval seeds of the sesame seeds called and used parts The main .vtn sesame plant in India that since the rest of the world is reached. At present, China is the world's largest producer of sesame. India and Ethiopia in terms of production, after China's. Iran also produced some sesame oil and sesame pudding made that much of it is consumed.